Is Kohu Rd Sorbet Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • salt milk fat at least 16
  • cream

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cocoa Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavour, Egg Yolk, Cocoa, Salt Milk Fat At Least 16%

Check Kohu Rd Sorbet Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kohu Rd Sorbet Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking