Is Koia Cinnamon Horchata Plant Powered Vegan Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A cinnamon horchata-flavored ready-to-drink beverage with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and mild spice; commonly enjoyed chilled, shaken, poured over ice, used as a quick snack or added to coffee and smoothies, and convenient single-serve packaging. Reviewers note authentic cinnamon flavor and creaminess, while some mention sweetness level and occasional aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Koia Proprietary Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chickpea Protein), Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Cinnamon, Locust Bean Gum and Gellan Gum

Check Koia Cinnamon Horchata Plant Powered Vegan Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Koia Cinnamon Horchata Plant Powered Vegan Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoTargetVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go