This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Koia Coconut Almond Plant Based Shake, Coconut; Almond Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND MILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), KOIA PROPRIETARY PROTEIN BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN, CHICKPEA PROTEIN), KOIA PREBIOTIC FIBER BLEND (AGAVE FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, COCONUT FLOUR

Check Koia Coconut Almond Plant Based Shake, Coconut; Almond against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? Koia Coconut Almond Plant Based Shake, Coconut; Almond | Spoonful