Is Koia Coconut Almond Plant Based Shake, Coconut; Almond Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ALMOND MILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), KOIA PROPRIETARY PROTEIN BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN, CHICKPEA PROTEIN), KOIA PREBIOTIC FIBER BLEND (AGAVE FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, COCONUT FLOUR
Check Koia Coconut Almond Plant Based Shake, Coconut; Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koia Coconut Almond Plant Based Shake, Coconut; Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


