Is Koia Keto Protein Drink Caramel Creme - 12 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut water concentrate
- coconut milk
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil, Koia Proprietary Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chickpea Protein), Coconut Water Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum and Monk Fruit Extract
Check Koia Keto Protein Drink Caramel Creme - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koia Keto Protein Drink Caramel Creme - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
Koia Cacao Bean Plant Powered Vegan Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Koia Keto Protein Drink Caramel Creme - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


