Is Koia Matcha Latte Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blend Of Almond Milk And Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Almonds, Coconut Cream), Koia Proprietary Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chickpea Protein), Koia Prebiotic Fiber Blend (chicory Root Fiber, Agave Fiber), Natural Flavors, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Matcha, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Green Tea Extract, Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Locust Bean Gum And Gellan Gum.
Check Koia Matcha Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koia Matcha Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Koia Vanilla Bean Plant Powered Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
Koia Cacao Bean Plant Powered Vegan Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


