Is Koia Protein Fruity Cereal Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond milk (filtered water, almonds), koia proprietary protein blend (brown rice protein, pea protein, chickpea protein), koia prebiotic fiber blend (agave fiber, chicory root fiber), organic cane sugar, natural flavors, sunflower lecithin, sea salt, monk fruit extract, locust bean gum, gellan gum and fruit and vegetable juice (for color).

Check Koia Protein Fruity Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking