Is Koia Vanilla Elite Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pea Protein, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Avocado Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum And Monkfruit Extract. Manufactured in a facility that processes Tree Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Koia Vanilla Elite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koia Vanilla Elite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go


