Is Koja Protein Bar Peanut Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts 29%, Brown Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate 25% (cocoa mass and cocoa butter 55%, sugar, soy lecithin, natural flavours), Protein Blend 13% (pea protein isolate, soy protein crisps [isolated soy protein, tapioca starch, salt]) Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Cashews, Himalayan Salt.
Check Koja Protein Bar Peanut Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koja Protein Bar Peanut Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


