Is Koja Cinnamon & Raisin Oat Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Rolled Oats (43%), Organic Rice Malt Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Raisins (7%), Organic Coconut Sugar, Cinnamon, (<1%), Glycerine, Himalayan Salt.
Check Koja Cinnamon & Raisin Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koja Cinnamon & Raisin Oat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


