Is Koja Natural Peanut Butter Protein Bar Peanut Caramel 30g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Peanut Butter, Organic Rice Malt Syrup, Roasted Peanuts, Organic Cacao Butter, Cashew Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Maca Powder, Vanilla Bean Paste, Tapioca Flour, Himalayan Salt.

Check Koja Natural Peanut Butter Protein Bar Peanut Caramel 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Koja Natural Peanut Butter Protein Bar Peanut Caramel 30g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast