Is Koja Natural Peanut Butter Protein Bar Peanut Caramel 30g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • cashew butter
  • organic coconut sugar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Peanut Butter, Organic Rice Malt Syrup, Roasted Peanuts, Organic Cacao Butter, Cashew Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Maca Powder, Vanilla Bean Paste, Tapioca Flour, Himalayan Salt.

Check Koja Natural Peanut Butter Protein Bar Peanut Caramel 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Koja Natural Peanut Butter Protein Bar Peanut Caramel 30g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast