Is Koja Oat Bites Raspberry Choc Chip 150g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Our Real Ingredients: Australian Oats (47%) (Gluten), Brown Rice Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Organic Coconut Oil, Dark Choc Chips (5%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Raspberry Pieces (3%), Coconut Sugar, Glycerine, Himalayan Salt.
Check Koja Oat Bites Raspberry Choc Chip 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koja Oat Bites Raspberry Choc Chip 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Trader Joe's Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Bites
Where to buy
Koja Oat Bites Raspberry Choc Chip 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


