This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kojo Jerky Plant Based Cracked Pepper, Jerky Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY FLOUR, TAMARI (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)), LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, VINEGAR

Check Kojo Jerky Plant Based Cracked Pepper, Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
PepperySavoryUmamiSpicy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Kojo Jerky Plant Based Cracked Pepper, Jerky | Spoonful