Is Koka Delight Spice Sesame Flavor Steamed & Baked Instant Non-Fried Noodles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour (83%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt. Seasoning Mix: Salt, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Flavorings (Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Fish Flavor), Canola Oil, Non-dairy Creamer (Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Milk Protein), Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Soy Sauce Flavor (Soy Beans, Wheat Extracts, Palm Oil), Spices (Onion, Garlic, Pepper, Chilli, Turmeric), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Silicon Dioxide, Paprika. Garnish: Dehydrated Cabbage, Bell Pepper, Chilli, Chives
Check Koka Delight Spice Sesame Flavor Steamed & Baked Instant Non-Fried Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koka Delight Spice Sesame Flavor Steamed & Baked Instant Non-Fried Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Koka Delight Spice Sesame Flavor Steamed & Baked Instant Non-Fried Noodles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


