Is Koka Delight Spice Sesame Flavor Steamed & Baked Instant Non-Fried Noodles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour (83%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt. Seasoning Mix: Salt, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Flavorings (Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Fish Flavor), Canola Oil, Non-dairy Creamer (Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Milk Protein), Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Soy Sauce Flavor (Soy Beans, Wheat Extracts, Palm Oil), Spices (Onion, Garlic, Pepper, Chilli, Turmeric), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Silicon Dioxide, Paprika. Garnish: Dehydrated Cabbage, Bell Pepper, Chilli, Chives
Check Koka Delight Spice Sesame Flavor Steamed & Baked Instant Non-Fried Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koka Delight Spice Sesame Flavor Steamed & Baked Instant Non-Fried Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Koka Delight Spice Sesame Flavor Steamed & Baked Instant Non-Fried Noodles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


