Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Koka Oriental Instant Noodles The Original Beef Flavour 90g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Seasoning: Salt, Sugar, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Beef Flavouring (contains Celery), Flavour Enhancer (E621), Chives, Spices, Garnish: Dehydrated Carrot, Corn, Peas

Check Koka Oriental Instant Noodles The Original Beef Flavour 90g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Dairy Free? Koka Oriental Instant Noodles The Original Beef Flavour 90g | Spoonful