Is Koka The Original Curry Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 70g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- hydrolysed soy protein
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Seasoning: Salt, Curry Powder, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Sugar, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Spices, Chives, Garnish: Dehydrated Carrot, Corn, Peas
Check Koka The Original Curry Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koka The Original Curry Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Instant Noodles, Oriental Style, Aritifical Chicken Flavour
Bens Original Street Food Indonesian Spicy Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g
Bens Original Street Food Chow Mein Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g
Bens Original Street Food Singapore Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g
About this product
Noodle · Dried


