Is Koka The Original Curry Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 85g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Seasoning: Curry Powder, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Sugar, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Spices, Chives
Check Koka The Original Curry Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koka The Original Curry Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Mama Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles
Instant Noodles, Oriental Style, Aritifical Chicken Flavour
Simplee Instant Cup Mu Goreng Flavoured Noodles Original
Bens Original Street Food Chow Mein Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g
Where to buy
Koka The Original Curry Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


