Is Koko Dairy Free Spread Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil 26

coconut oil 26

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil 26%, Palm Oil*, Sunflower Oil), Emulsifier: Mono & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids and Sunflower Lecithin, Colour: Carrot Extract, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt 1.1%, Natural Flavourings, Vitamins A, B12, D2, E, *From sustainable sources

Check Koko Dairy Free Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Koko Dairy Free Spread is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping