Is Koko Dairy Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative 2 X 125G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium phosphate
  • natural flavouring
  • dextrose

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk, Strawberries, Sugar, Thickeners (Modified Maize Starch, Pectins, Guar Gum), Dextrose, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Vitamin D2, Natural Flavouring, Vitamin B12, Colours (Carrot Concentrate, Carotene), Acidity Regulators (Trisodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Non-dairy Live Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus)

Check Koko Dairy Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative 2 X 125G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Koko Dairy Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative 2 X 125G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go