Is Koko Dairy Free Super Milk Chilled Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavouring
- +1 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (8%), Grape Juice Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Faba Bean Protein, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Stabilisers (Gellan Gum), Emulsifier (Sunflower/Rapeseed Lecithin), Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphate), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin E, Folic Acid, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2, Vitamin D2, Iron Pyrophosphate, Potassium Iodide
Check Koko Dairy Free Super Milk Chilled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koko Dairy Free Super Milk Chilled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Koko Dairy Free Super Milk Chilled is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


