Is Koko Dairy Free Super Milk Chilled Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk (8%), Grape Juice Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Faba Bean Protein, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Stabilisers (Gellan Gum), Emulsifier (Sunflower/Rapeseed Lecithin), Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphate), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin E, Folic Acid, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2, Vitamin D2, Iron Pyrophosphate, Potassium Iodide

Check Koko Dairy Free Super Milk Chilled against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Koko Dairy Free Super Milk Chilled is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieCooking