Is Koko Deliciously Mellow Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • dextrose
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavouring
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, stabiliser (modified potato starches), coconut oil (21%), coconut cream (8%), salt, humectant (vegetable glycerine), calcium phosphates, maltodextrin, colour (carrot concentrate), natural flavouring, preservatives (acetic acid, lactic acid), yeast extract, dextrose, vitamin D2, vitamin B12.

Check Koko Deliciously Mellow against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Koko Deliciously Mellow is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep