Is Koko Greek Style Thick & Creamy Yogurt Alternative Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- vitamin b12
- calcium phosphate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (40%), Thickener (modified Starch), Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavouring, Non-dairy Yogurt Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus), Colour (carotenes), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12. Produced On A Site Which Handles Nuts.
Check Koko Greek Style Thick & Creamy Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koko Greek Style Thick & Creamy Yogurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


