Is Koko & Karma Coconut Water With Acai, Acai Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor
- marine collagen peptides
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER 97%, MARINE COLLAGEN PEPTIDES (VERISOL) ACAI BERRY, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR
Check Koko & Karma Coconut Water With Acai, Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koko & Karma Coconut Water With Acai, Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


