Is Koko & Karma Coconut Water With Acai, Acai Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water 97
coconut water 97
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER 97%, MARINE COLLAGEN PEPTIDES (VERISOL) ACAI BERRY, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR
Check Koko & Karma Coconut Water With Acai, Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koko & Karma Coconut Water With Acai, Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


