Is Koko Nuggz Chocolate Non Medicated SMALL JAR (7.oz ) (Peanut Butter) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy 8% cocoa
  • chocolate
  • flavored chocolate

dairy 8% cocoa

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flavored Chocolate, Gluten-free Rice Crisp Cereal, Chocolate, Dairy 8% Cocoa

Check Koko Nuggz Chocolate Non Medicated SMALL JAR (7.oz ) (Peanut Butter) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Koko Nuggz Chocolate Non Medicated SMALL JAR (7.oz ) (Peanut Butter) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go