Is Koko Nuggz Chocolate Non Medicated SMALL JAR (7.oz ) (Peanut Butter) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy 8% cocoa
- chocolate
- flavored chocolate
dairy 8% cocoa
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flavored Chocolate, Gluten-free Rice Crisp Cereal, Chocolate, Dairy 8% Cocoa
Check Koko Nuggz Chocolate Non Medicated SMALL JAR (7.oz ) (Peanut Butter) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koko Nuggz Chocolate Non Medicated SMALL JAR (7.oz ) (Peanut Butter) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Koko Nuggz Chocolate Non Medicated SMALL JAR (7.oz ) (Peanut Butter) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


