Is Kokosové mléko neslazené Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring water, coconut fraction (4%) (coconut cream, coconut water), rice flour, stabilizers (arabic gum, xanthan gum, gellan gum), minerals (calcium salts of phosphoric acid), flavors, edible sea salt, vitamins (cholecalciferol [vitamin D], cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12]).

Check Kokosové mléko neslazené against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep