Is Kokuho Yellow Calrose Rice Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% California Medium Grain Milled Rice (Water Mist Polished).

Check Kokuho Yellow Calrose Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kokuho Yellow Calrose Rice is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish