Is Kolaches Sausage Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Yeast, Salt, Dairy Blend (Soy Flour, Sweet Dairy Whey, Calcium Sulfate), Egg Blen
Check Kolaches Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kolaches Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kolaches Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


