Is Kombu - 2.1 oz - Strips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • b1

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kombu Laminaria Japonica, Calcium, Iron, Iodine, Vitamins A, B1, B2, C, B6 And Niacin

Check Kombu - 2.1 oz - Strips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kombu - 2.1 oz - Strips is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSaladSnacking