Is Kombu - 2.1 oz - Strips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Kombu Laminaria Japonica, Calcium, Iron, Iodine, Vitamins A, B1, B2, C, B6 And Niacin
Check Kombu - 2.1 oz - Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kombu - 2.1 oz - Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Kirkland Signature Tortilla Strips, 3 lbs
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Where to buy
Kombu - 2.1 oz - Strips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


