Is Kombucha, Hibiscus Rosehips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, KOMBUCHA CULTURE, RAW EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, HIBISCUS FLOWERS, BLACK TEA, ROOIBOS LEAVES, APPLE PIECES, ORANGE PEELS, ROSEHIPS, NATURAL FLAVOURS, BERRY FLAVOURS, LICORICE ROOT, CRANBERRIES, MARIGOLD PETALS, FRESH GINGER JUICE.
Check Kombucha, Hibiscus Rosehips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kombucha, Hibiscus Rosehips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Health-Ade Organic Vegan Pink Lady Apple Kombucha - 16 fl oz
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Pomegranate Juice
Where to buy
Kombucha, Hibiscus Rosehips is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


