Is Kombucha, Lemongrass Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Kombucha Culture, Raw Evaporated Cane Juice, Green Tea, Fresh Ginger Juice, Lemongrass, Rosehips, Verbena Leaves, Orange Peels, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Lemon Peels, Roasted Chicory Root
Check Kombucha, Lemongrass against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kombucha, Lemongrass in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Health-Ade Organic Vegan Pink Lady Apple Kombucha - 16 fl oz
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Pomegranate Juice
Where to buy
Kombucha, Lemongrass is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


