Is Kombucha Organic Raw Original Kombucha Drink Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Kombucha Culture (Yeast, Bacteria Cultures, Organic Kiwi Juice), Organic Black Tea, Organic Green Tea

Check Kombucha Organic Raw Original Kombucha Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kombucha Organic Raw Original Kombucha Drink is available at 4 retailers

Spud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Kombucha Organic Raw Original Kombucha Drink | Spoonful