Is Kombucha - Pineapple Pink Guava Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC KOMBUCHA (WATER, ORGANIC KOMBUCHA CULTURE, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC GUAVA PUREE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURA FLAVORS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STEVIA, ORGANIC BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR BACILLUS SUBTILIS.

Check Kombucha - Pineapple Pink Guava against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go