Is Kombucha Wonder Drink Green Tea & Lemon Sparkling Fermented Tea, 8.4 oz, (Pack of 24) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Brewed Green Tea (Filtered Water, Organic Green Tea Leaves), Organic Kombucha (Filtered Water, Organic Cane Juice, Organic Oolong Tea Leaves, Yeast And Bacteria Cultures), Organic Cane Juice, Organic Lemon Extract, Carbonation
Check Kombucha Wonder Drink Green Tea & Lemon Sparkling Fermented Tea, 8.4 oz, (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kombucha Wonder Drink Green Tea & Lemon Sparkling Fermented Tea, 8.4 oz, (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Lemon 20 Count - 0.91 Oz
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
Where to buy
Kombucha Wonder Drink Green Tea & Lemon Sparkling Fermented Tea, 8.4 oz, (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


