Is Kombucha Wonder Drink Green Tea & Lemon Sparkling Fermented Tea, 8.4 oz, (Pack of 24) Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Brewed Green Tea (Filtered Water, Organic Green Tea Leaves), Organic Kombucha (Filtered Water, Organic Cane Juice, Organic Oolong Tea Leaves, Yeast And Bacteria Cultures), Organic Cane Juice, Organic Lemon Extract, Carbonation

Check Kombucha Wonder Drink Green Tea & Lemon Sparkling Fermented Tea, 8.4 oz, (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kombucha Wonder Drink Green Tea & Lemon Sparkling Fermented Tea, 8.4 oz, (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go