Is Kombucha Wonder Drink Organic Sparkling Fermented Tea Green Tea & Lemon -- 8.4 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC BREWED GREEN TEA (WATER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA LEAVES), ORGANIC KOMBUCHA (WATER, ORGANIC CANE JUICE, ORGANIC OOLONG TEA LEAVES, YEAST AND BACTERIA CULTURES), ORGANIC CANE JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT, CARBON DIOXIDE.
Check Kombucha Wonder Drink Organic Sparkling Fermented Tea Green Tea & Lemon -- 8.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kombucha Wonder Drink Organic Sparkling Fermented Tea Green Tea & Lemon -- 8.4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Where to buy
Kombucha Wonder Drink Organic Sparkling Fermented Tea Green Tea & Lemon -- 8.4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


