Is Kombucha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural passion fruit flavour
natural passion fruit flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic kombucha (water, raw cane sugar*, black tea*, green tea*, kombucha culture*, Bacillus subtilis DE111 [probiotic]), Mango puree*, Passion fruit juice*, Orange juice*, Natural passion fruit flavour, Turmeric extract*. *Organic
Check Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


