Is Komunity Kombucha Lavender Butterfly Artisanal Kombucha, Lavender Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAW KOMBUCHA (FLUORIDE FREE FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TEA & HERB BLEND, KOMBUCHA CULTURE, RAW ORGANIC CANE SUGAR). FENNEL SEED*, SENCHA GREEN TEA*, LAVENDER FLOWER*, BUTTERFLY PEA FLOWER*; STAR ANISE*

Check Komunity Kombucha Lavender Butterfly Artisanal Kombucha, Lavender against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FloralSpicyHerbaceous
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go