Is Kona Bar Passion Fruit Lilikoi Belgian Milk Chocolate, Passion Fruit Lilikoi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), PASSION FRUIT FLAVOR (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, PASSION FRUIT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PLANT EXTRACTIVES), KONA GROUND COFFEE BEANS.
Check Kona Bar Passion Fruit Lilikoi Belgian Milk Chocolate, Passion Fruit Lilikoi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kona Bar Passion Fruit Lilikoi Belgian Milk Chocolate, Passion Fruit Lilikoi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Bar


