Is Kona Coast Sauce Marinade & Grilling Island Teriyaki - 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans And Salt), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Crushed Garlic, Fresh Garlic, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Fresh Ginger Puree (Ginger Roots, Water, Lemon Juice), Dehydrated Garlic, Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Food Starch- Modified, Dehydrated Ginger
Check Kona Coast Sauce Marinade & Grilling Island Teriyaki - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kona Coast Sauce Marinade & Grilling Island Teriyaki - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kona Coast Sauce Marinade & Grilling Island Teriyaki - 15 Oz is available at 9 retailers
AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayVons
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetGarlicky
Texture
OilyThick
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingDippingMeal Prep


