Is Kona Coffee Macadamia Nut Brittle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DRY ROASTED HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA NUTS, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), BAKING SODA, KONA COFFEE, COFFEE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check Kona Coffee Macadamia Nut Brittle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetCoffeeNutty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingDessert