Is Kona Coffee Macadamia Nut Delights Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted macadamia nuts

roasted macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Puffed Whole Grain Brown Rice, Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Light Corn Syrup (Corn Syrup, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Coffee

Check Kona Coffee Macadamia Nut Delights against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyRichSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go