Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kona delight Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egetarians / Isall: Noodles (16% Whole-grains), : Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Seasoning: Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Curry Spices (Coriander, Chi 2 Cumin, Fennel, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Black Pepper), Non-dairy Creamer (Glucose, Vegetable Fat, Milk Protein), Tomato Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Disodium 5'Ribonucleotide (From Tapioca Starch), Paprika, Dehydrated Vegetables: Cabbage, Carrot, Contains:wheat, Soy, Milk

Check Kona delight against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Egg Free? Kona delight | Spoonful