Is Kona Pineapple Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 539919) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples (Dried, Diced, Natural), Chamomile, Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Natural Flavors, Pineapple
Check Kona Pineapple Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 539919) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kona Pineapple Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 539919) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings® Chamomile Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Cozy Chamomile -- 20 Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
TRADITIONAL MEDICINALS ORGANIC CHAMOMILE CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA BAGS, 16 CT
Where to buy
Kona Pineapple Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 539919) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


