Is Kona Vanilla Black Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 539856) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Natural Flavors, Orange Peel, Rose Hips (Whole)
Check Kona Vanilla Black Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 539856) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kona Vanilla Black Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 539856) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Where to buy
Kona Vanilla Black Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 539856) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


